Westlake City School District
Last updated:
6/2/2016 5:08 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
13-19
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
10:00a
Rock Pointe Church - Sunday Morning Gathering
10:00a
The Bridge Church - Sunday Services
1:00p
Westlake High School Travel Basketball Game
6:00p
WHS Softball Open Gym
14
Teacher Records Day - NO SCHOOL
6:30a
All Day Project Link @ Hilliard
4:00p
LBMS Boys Basketball Practice
6:15p
WSA - Indoor Soccer Practice/Footskills
7:00p
U9 Westlake Baseball Travel Team Practice
7:15p
WL Basketball Youth Practice/Skills
15
3:00p
Brickz 4 Kidz
3:00p
Brickz 4 Kidz
3:15p
Top Driver Education Classes
3:20p
Girls Scout Meeting - Troop 1083
3:30p
Creative Artisans
3:30p
Girls Scout Meeting - Troop 70300
4:00p
LBMS Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Westlake High School Basketball Boys Freshmen vs Lakewood HS-Lakewood
5:00p
Drama Smarts (K-6 GR)
6:00p
WSA - Indoor Soccer Practice/Footskills
6:00p
Westlake ABLE Orientation
6:00p
Westlake High School Basketball Boys JV vs Lakewood HS-Lakewood
6:30p
ABLE GED & ESOL Classes
6:30p
Astronomy (7-8 GR)
6:45p
WHS Hockey Meeting
7:00p
St. Raphael Basketball Practice (GR 4-6)
7:15p
WHS Boys Varsity LaCrosse Clinic
7:15p
WHS Varsity Prep Girls' Basketball Team Practice Skills
7:30p
Westlake High School Basketball Boys Varsity @ Lakewood HS-Lakewood ( )
8:00p
St. Bernadette Athletic Association - Basketball Practice
16
7:20a
WHS Key Club Meeting
9:00a
PTA Council meeting
3:15p
Top Driver Education Classes
3:30p
Astronomy (5-6 GR)
3:30p
Elementary Arabic Adventure
3:30p
Project Link/Westlake Rec Fit-Kids Program
4:30p
LBMS wrestling Tri-Meet v. Olmsted Falls & Roehm MS
4:30p
Lee Burneson Middle School Wrestling vs (Tri-Meet vs. Olmsted Falls and Roehm)
6:00p
Varsity Prep Basketball Teams - Youth Practice & Skills
6:10p
WSA - Indoor Soccer Practice/Footskills
6:30p
WHS Westside Connections Adults With Disabilities Class
7:00p
Parkside 1st Semester Art Show
7:00p
WHS Lacrosse Program/Team Parent Meeting
7:00p
Westlake Education Foundation
7:15p
WL Basketball Youth Practice/Skills
8:00p
St. Bernadette Athletic Association - Basketball Practice
17
7:00a
WHS - NHS Chapter Meeting
11:45a
WHS Career Education Dept.
2:30p
Dover Market Day pickup
3:00p
Forensic: Speech and Debate Meetings
3:00p
Tae Kwon Do - Dover
3:15p
Top Driver Education Classes
3:45p
Westlake Teacher's Association Executive Board Meeting
5:00p
Drama Smarts (K-6 GR)
5:00p
Project Link - Cheerleading Program
6:00p
Cheer (K-3)
6:15p
WSA - Indoor Soccer Practice/Footskills
6:30p
ABLE GED & ESOL Classes
6:30p
Dover PTA meetings
7:00p
Demons Club Meeting
7:00p
Hilliard PTA meeting
7:00p
St. Raphael Basketball Practice (GR 4-6)
7:00p
Varsity Prep Basketball Teams - Youth Practice & Skills
7:00p
WHS Senior Class Meeting for After Prom
7:15p
WHS Boys Varsity LaCrosse Clinic
7:15p
WHS Varsity Prep Girls' Basketball Team Practice Skills
8:00p
St. Bernadette Athletic Association - Basketball Practice
18
Elementary report cards go home
3:00p
Tae Kwon Do - Bassett
3:15p
Top Driver Education Classes
4:30p
Westlake High School Basketball Boys Freshmen @ Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School
5:00p
WHS Wrestling Team Concessions
6:00p
Westlake High School Basketball Boys JV @ Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School
6:00p
Westlake High School Wrestling JV vs North Olmsted High School
6:00p
Westlake Travel Baseball U10 practice
7:00p
Westlake High School Wrestling Varsity vs North Olmsted High School ( Senior Night)
7:30p
Westlake High School Basketball Boys Varsity @ Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School
19
TBD
WHS Gymnastics @ Medina Invitational
8:00a
WHS Wrestling Coaches Meeting
9:00a
Holly Lane Market Day pickup
9:00a
WCCCA-Chinese School Teaching & Activities
9:00a
WHS Wrestling Team Concessions
9:00a
Westlake High School Gymnastics Girls Varsity @ Medina HS (Medina Invitational)
10:00a
LBMS wrestling SWC Tournament
10:00a
Lee Burneson Middle School Wrestling vs (SWC Tournament)
10:30a
Westlake High School Ice Hockey Varsity vs North Olmsted High School (SWC Tournament)
11:30a
Westlake High School Basketball Girls Freshmen @ Amherst Steele HS
1:00p
Westlake High School Basketball Girls JV vs Amherst Steele HS ( )
2:30p
Westlake High School Basketball Girls Varsity @ Amherst Steele HS
4:30p
Westlake High School Swimming Varsity @ Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School